Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy

Almira Grup Yatçılık Turizm LTD. basic information on the protection of personal data transferred to STI is given below. Almira Hair Transplant, Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”) m. It brings the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website in order to fulfill the lighting obligation arising from the 10th. Almira Hair Transplant reserves the right to update this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data at any time within the framework of the changes that can be made in the current legislation.

 

1) WHAT IS THE LEGAL BASIS OF ALMIRA HAIR TRANSPLAT COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA?

 

There are regulations in various laws regarding the use of personal data of our customers. First of all, the principles of protecting personal data have been determined with the KVKK. In addition, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce includes provisions on the protection of personal data. In some cases, criminal sanctions are stipulated for the protection of personal data through the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No.5237.

On the other hand, data should be collected and used in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the Law on Consumer Protection No.6502 and the Regulation on Distance Contracts.

 

2) WHAT METHODS DOES ALMİRA HAİR TRANSPLAT USE TO COLLECT PERSONAL DATA?

 

The data provided by our customers who make transactions on the www.almirahairtransplant.com website are processed by Almira Hair Transplant in accordance with the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation.

The website www.almirahairtransplant.com, owned by Almira Hair Transplant, is a site that uses cookies. Cookies; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that allows the device to be detected by storing it in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used.

www.almirahairtransplant.com will collect, process, share with third parties and securely store your browsing information in order to provide better service to its visitors and within the framework of its legal obligation, provided that it is not used for the purposes and scope specified in this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data.

www.almirahairtransplant.com cookies; It stores log files, blank gif files and / or information collected through third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences. www.almirahairtransplant.com for the purpose of promoting you, offering promotions and marketing offers or improving the website for you and / or determining your preferences; It can monitor your browsing information on the site and / or your usage history on the site.

www.almirahairtransplant.com may match the information collected from you on the site at different times or with different methods such as information collected online and offline, and use this information together with information obtained from other sources such as third parties.

 

3) HOW ARE THE INTERNET SITE COOKIES USED?

 

The website www.almirahairtransplant.com owned by Almira Group is a site that uses cookies. Cookies; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that allows the device to be detected by storing it in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used.

 

www.almirahairtransplant.com cookies; It stores log files, blank gif files, and / or information collected through third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences.

We use two types of cookies across our sites: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary cookies and are valid only until you close your browser. Persistent cookies remain on your hard drive until you delete them or expire (in this way, how long the cookies will remain on your device will depend on the “lifetime” of the cookies).

www.almirahairtransplant.com cookies; uses it to remember your choices and to personalize your website usage. This usage includes cookies that record your password and keep your website session open continuously, thus saving you from the trouble of entering a password multiple times each time you visit the website, and cookies that remember and recognize you on your next visit to the website.

www.almirahairtransplant.com uses it to determine how you use the website, including where you connect to the website, what content you view on the website, and how you use the website, such as the duration of your visit.

www.almirahairtransplant.com website cookies also; You can use search engines to activate “advertising technology” in order to present you with advertisements that you think may be of interest when you visit the website or websites where the website advertises. Advertising technology, in order to offer you special advertisements uses information about your previous visits to the website and websites where the website advertises. When serving these ads, a unique third-party cookie may be placed on your browser so that the website can recognize you. Almira Hair Transplant is also owned by Google, Inc. uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how users use the website, mobile application and / or mobile site with statistical information / reports. For more information on the use of Google Analytics (including opt-out options), you can visit: http://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect

 

You can use the ability to allow and deny cookies using the following methods:

Google Chrome: You can allow or block cookies from the “Cookies” tab by clicking the “lock sign” in the address section of your browser.

Internet Explorer: You can manage cookies in the form of “allow” or “do not allow” by clicking the security tab in the “Tools” section in the upper right part of your browser.

Mozilla Firefox: Click the “open menu” tab in the upper right corner of your browser. You can manage cookies by clicking the “Options” image and using the “Privacy and Security” button.

Opera: You can manage cookies from the “Cookies” section by selecting “Advanced” in the “Preferences” section of your browser.

Safari: You can select the “safari” tab from the “Settings” section of your phone, and manage all your cookies from the “Privacy and Security” section.

 

4) FOR WHAT PURPOSES DOES ALMİRA HAİR TRANSPLAT USE PERSONAL DATA?

Almira Hair Transplant will be able to record, store, update, disclose to third parties, transfer, classify and process your personal information in cases and to the extent permitted by the legislation.

 

Your personal data are used for the following purposes:

Confirming the identity information of the shopper / shopper through the website,

To record the address and other necessary information for communication,

To communicate with our customers about the terms, current status and updates of the contracts we have concluded under the relevant articles of the Law on the Protection of the Consumer and the distance sales contract, to be able to provide the necessary information,

To arrange all records and documents that will be the basis for processing in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper environment,

To fulfill the obligations undertaken in accordance with the contracts we have concluded under the relevant articles of the Distance Sales Agreement and the Law on the Protection of the Consumer,

To be able to provide information to public officials on public security issues upon request and in accordance with the legislation,

To provide a better shopping experience to our customers, to provide information to our customers about our products that our customers may be interested in, “taking into account the interests of our customers”, to convey campaigns,

To increase customer satisfaction, to be able to recognize our customers who shop on our website and to use them in customer environment analysis, to use them in various marketing and advertising activities and to organize surveys in electronic and / or physical environment through contracted organizations,

To be able to offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to inform our customers about our services,

To be able to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions about our services,

To be able to fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation,

 

5) HOW DOES ALMİRA HAİR TRANSPLAT PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

Personal data shared with Almira Hair Transplant is under the supervision and control of Almira Hair Transplant. Almira Hair Transplant has undertaken the responsibility as a data controller to establish the necessary organization and to take and adapt technical measures in order to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information in accordance with the provisions of the relevant legislation in force. Being aware of our obligation in this regard, infiltration tests are periodically conducted in accordance with international and national technical standards regarding data privacy, and we hereby inform you that we always update our data processing policies.

 

6) DOES ALMİRA HAİR TRANSPLAT SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the framework of the customers’ permission and as a rule, personal data are not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers.

However, personal data are shared with courts and other public institutions due to and limited to our legal obligations. In addition, personal data are transferred to contracted third parties in order to provide the services we promise and to control the quality of the services provided.

Necessary technical and legal measures are taken to prevent violations of rights during data transfer to third parties. However, Almira Hair Transplant is not responsible for the violations of the third party’s data protection policies and risk area under the responsibility of the third party.

Your personal data is shared with the shareholders of Almira Hair Transplant, our direct / indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, the program partner institutions, organizations that we cooperate to carry out our activities, domestic / foreign individuals and institutions that we receive data storage services in the cloud, and domestic commercial electronic messages to our customers. / with institutions abroad, the Interbank Card Center, the banks we have contracted with, and various domestic and international agencies, advertising companies and survey companies, and other domestic / foreign third parties and relevant business partners within the scope of various marketing activities in order to provide better service to you and to ensure customer satisfaction.

 

7) WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ARISING FROM THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA?

 

In accordance with KVKK, your personal data;

 

  1. a) learning whether it has been processed,
  2. b) to request information if it has been processed,
  3. c) learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used appropriately,
  4. d) To know the third persons to whom they are transferred at home / abroad,
  5. e) to request correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,
  6. f) Request to be deleted / destroyed within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
  7. g) to request the third parties to whom it is transferred to be notified of the transactions made in accordance with the above-mentioned subparagraphs (d) and (e)
  8. h) to object to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,
  9. i) We would like to remind you that you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to processing in violation of KVKK.

 

8) HOW CAN I BE AWARE OF THE LEGISLATION CHANGES REGARDING PERSONAL DATA?

 

The rights you have under the KVKK are the obligations of Almira Hair Transplant. We would like to inform you that we process your personal data with this awareness and to the extent required by the legislation, in case of legal changes, we will update this information on our page in accordance with the new legislation, and that you can always easily follow the updates made on this page.

 

9) HOW CAN I MAKE SURE THE DATA IS KEEPED UP-TO-DATE AND ACCURATE?

 

Pursuant to Article 4 of the KVKK, Almira Hair Transplant has the obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. In this context, in order for Almira Hair Transplant to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our customers must share accurate and up-to-date data with Almira Hair Transplant. If your data changes in any way, we ask you to update your data by contacting us through the communication channels listed below.

 

 

 

 

 

10) WOULD YOU LIKE TO ASK ALMIRA HAİR TRANSPLAT ABOUT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

 

You can contact us at any time via the e-mail address info@almirahairtransplant.com for all your questions and comments regarding your personal data.

Call Now Button